Dr. Patricia Marie Hernandez
Last updated: Aug 10, 2010

Dr. Patricia M. Hernandez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1083929442

Dr. Patricia M. Hernandez PSYD

Psychologist

She is located at 9832 North Hayden Road Suite 106 in Scottsdale, AZ 85258. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Cocaine Addiction, EMDR, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Painkiller Addiction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083929442. Appointment can be made via the phone number (623) 225-6235. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Patricia Marie Hernandez, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Patricia M. Hernandez.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Addiction Counselor

Affiliated practices

Arizona Neuropsychology
9832 North Hayden Road
Scottsdale, 85258 AZ
(480) 945-3475

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 34 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Larry D. Messer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 10210 North 92nd Street Scottsdale, 85258, AZ
Dr. David Ralph Engstrom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 9832 North Hayden Road Scottsdale, 85258, AZ
Dr. Tina Marie Garby
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 9449 North 90th Street Scottsdale, 85258, AZ
Dr. Bettina I. Lehnert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 10149 North 92nd Street Scottsdale, 85258, AZ
Dr. Frances A. Karcher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 200 8149 North 87th Place Scottsdale,, 85258, AZ
Dr. Sonya Kyrsten Bettendorf
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 10149 North 92nd Street Scottsdale, 85258, AZ
Dr. Kim Renea Feinstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 9449 North 90th Street Scottsdale, 85258, AZ
Dr. Delores A. Smitham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9825 North 95th Street Scottsdale, 85258, AZ
Dr. Gabrielle Lawrence
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 105 10245 East Viaduct Linda Scottsdale, 85258, AZ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Patricia Marie Hernandez treat?

Dr. Patricia Marie Hernandez provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Cocaine Addiction, EMDR, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Painkiller Addiction. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Patricia Marie Hernandez have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Patricia Marie Hernandez is affiliated with Arizona Neuropsychology.

Where can you meet with Dr. Patricia Marie Hernandez?

Dr. Patricia Marie Hernandez's office is located at 9832 North Hayden Road Suite 106 in Scottsdale, AZ 85258.

Does Dr. Patricia Marie Hernandez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Patricia Marie Hernandez accepts insurance.